Fall 2019 Class Schedule:

*Class Schedule and times are subject to change. Each class must meet minimum enrollment to make.

Click on the Class links to Register

*First Day of Class for Classical Ballet is August 19th, all other classes will start Sept. 2nd

PreK :

Thurs. 10:30-11:15 PreK Ballet/Tap Miss Katie

Combo Classes:

Tues. 4:30-5:30    Ballet/Tap/Jazz (ages 7-8)

Tues. 5:30-6:30  Ballet/Tap (ages 5-6)

Contemporary/Lyrical:

Tues. 6:30-7:30    Contemporary/Lyrical (must be at least 9 and have 2-3 years of ballet training)

Mon. 5:30-7:00    Contemporary/Leaps and Turns (Int./Adv. by placement)

Hip Hop:

Tues. 7:30-8:30 Hip Hop (must be at least 9)

Mon. 4:30-5:30     Hip Hop (Int./Adv.)

Tap:

Tues. 3:30-4:30 Teen Tap (ages 13+)

*See also combo classes

Musical Theatre Dance (homeschool)

Tues. 11-11:45 Musical Theatre Dance (10+) Miss Dana Cretsinger

Thurs. 2:45-3:30 Musical Theatre Dance (ages 8+) Miss Katie

Classical Ballet:

First Day of Class Aug. 19th

Ballet 1

Wednesday 5:00-6:00    Ballet 1 Miss Lacey

Ballet 2 (recommended twice a week)

Monday 6:00-7:00     Ballet 2 Miss Maria Eugenia

Thursday 5:00-6:00     Ballet 2 Miss Lacey

Ballet 3/4 (recommended three times a week)

Tuesday 4:30-6:00     Ballet 3/4 Miss Maria Eugenia

Wednesday 5:00-6:30  Ballet 3/4 Miss Maria Eugenia

Thursday 4:30-6:00     Ballet 3/4 (Pre-Pointe) Miss Maria

Ballet 5-7 (recommended three times a week)

Monday 7:00-8:30     Ballet 5-7 Miss Maria Eugenia

Tuesday 6:00-7:30     Ballet 5-7 Miss Maria Eugenia

Thursday 6:00-8:00   Ballet 5-7 (Pointe) Miss Maria Eugenia

Teen Transitional Ballet

Wednesday 6:30-8:00 Teen Ballet Miss Maria Eugenia

Thursday 6:00-7:30 Teen Ballet Miss Lacey

Weekly Schedule:

Monday:

ROOM A:

4:30-5:30    Hip Hop (Int./Adv.)

5:30-7:00    Contemporary/Leaps and Turns (Int./Adv. by placement)

7:00-8:00    Adult /Teen Intermediate 1 Flamenco

ROOM B:

6:00-7:00    Ballet 2 Miss Maria Eugenia

7:00-8:30    Ballet 5-7 Miss Maria Eugenia

Tuesday:

ROOM A:

11-11:45 Musical Theatre Dance (10+)

3:30-4:30 Teen Tap (ages 13+)

4:30-5:30    Ballet/Tap/Jazz (ages 7-8)

5:30-6:30  Ballet/Tap/Jazz (ages 5-6)

6:30-7:30    Contemporary/Lyrical (must be at least 9 and have 2-3 years of ballet training)

7:30-8:30 Hip Hop (must be at least 9)

ROOM B:

4:30-6:00    Ballet 3/4 Miss Maria Eugenia

6:00-7:30    Ballet 5-7 Miss Maria Eugenia

Wednesday:

ROOM A:

5:00-6:00    Ballet 1 Miss Lacey

6:30-8:00 Teen Ballet Miss Maria Eugenia

6:30-7:30    Adult Flamenco/Teen (Beginner 1) Miss Gia

7:30-8:30    Adult/Teen Intermediate 2 Flamenco Miss Gia

ROOM B:

5:00-6:30    Ballet 3/4 Miss Maria Eugenia

6:30-8:00 Teen Ballet Miss Maria Eugenia

Thursday:

ROOM A:

10:30-11:15 PreK Ballet/Tap Miss Katie

2:45-3:30 Musical Theatre Dance (ages 8+) Miss Katie

5:00-6:00    Ballet 2 Miss Lacey

ROOM B:

4:30-6:00    Ballet 3/4 Miss Maria Eugenia

6:00-8:00   Ballet 5-7 Miss Maria Eugenia

Friday:

10:00-11:00 Adult/Teen Flamenco Beginner 2 Miss Gia

Dance Photos for Website4.png
_Dance Photos for Website 5.png